Privacy Policy

  1. Your privacy is important and Solutions Outsourced is committed to observing and upholding the National Privacy Principles contained in Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth). Our privacy officer ensures that we adhere to our privacy policy.

    Siteflex makes all reasonable attempts to maintain the safety of your information. Siteflex acknowledges that security is of paramount concern to you. Siteflex stores your personal information in secure environments to safeguard it from misuse, disclosure, alteration or destruction.
  2. Siteflex takes all reasonable precautions to ensure that the personal information we collect, use is accurate, complete, and up to date. The extent the accuracy of that information depends on the information you provide. To help us keep your personal information up to date, please let us know of any changes to your personal details.
  3. Siteflex holds personal or business information about its suppliers, clients and other related parties. This information includes sometimes phone numbers and email addresses, and may also include other personal information. Where necessary some limited financial information may also be held.
  4. You may observe and follow links to other websites from this website. It is important that you are aware that any such links are not subject to the same privacy policies and restrictions seen in this Privacy Policy. Please read carefully any policy documents or terms and conditions that appear on linked websites before disclosing any personal information. Siteflex is not responsible for any practices on linked websites that might breach your privacy.
  5. Siteflex may, without notice, amend or modify this Privacy Policy by posting the amended Privacy Policy to this website.
  6. If you would like further information on Siteflex's policies, please contact the Siteflex Privacy Officer at PO Box 658, Camden NSW 2570.
  7. This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses numerous technologies, including "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site.The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers inthe United States.

    Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

    Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

    You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.